MMA World Rankings: February 10, 2020

MMA World Rankings

The Changes: Dan Ige is now a ranked Featherweight after his win over Mirsad Bektic. Lauren Murphy continues her unlikely rise up the 125lbs division after her close win over Andrea Lee. Ilir Latifi is removed from the 105 rankings after his move to Heavyweight. Unfortunately, he lost to Derrick Lewis and can’t make it into the Heavyweight rankings for now.

Flyweight (125lbs)
Champion: Henry Cejudo
  1. Demetrious Johnson, One
  2. Kyoji Horiguchi, Rizin
  3. Joseph Benavidez, UFC
  4. Jussier Formiga, UFC
  5. Deiveson Figueiredo, UFC 
  6. Alexandre Pantoja, UFC 
  7. Brandon Moreno, UFC 
  8. Alex Perez, UFC
  9. Askar Askarov, UFC 
  10. John Moraga, Ares FC
  11. Wilson Reis, Free Agent 
  12. Dustin Ortiz, Free Agent 
  13. Ben Nguyen, One  
  14. Matheus Nicolau, Brave CF 
  15. Hiromasa Ogikubo, Rizin  
Bantamweight (135lbs)
Champion: Henry Cejudo
  1. T.J. Dillashaw, UFC 
  2. Marlon Moraes, UFC 
  3. Dominick Cruz, UFC 
  4. Cory Sandhagen, UFC 
  5. Raphael Assuncao, UFC 
  6. Aljamain Sterling, UFC 
  7. Petr Yan, UFC 
  8. Jimmie Rivera, UFC 
  9. John Lineker, One
  10. John Dodson, UFC 
  11. Pedro Munhoz, UFC 
  12. Cody Garbrandt, UFC 
  13. Cody Stamann, UFC 
  14. Jose Aldo, UFC 
  15. Frankie Edgar, UFC 
Featherweight (145lbs)
Champion: Alexander Volkanovski 
  1. Max Holloway, UFC 
  2. Brian Ortega, UFC 
  3. Yair Rodriguez, UFC 
  4. Chan Sung Jung, UFC 
  5. Zabit Magomedsharipov, UFC 
  6. Patricio Freire, Bellator 
  7. Renato Moicano, UFC 
  8. Calvin Kattar, UFC 
  9. Shane Burgos, UFC 
  10. Cub Swanson, UFC 
  11. Jeremy Stephens, UFC 
  12. Josh Emmett, UFC 
  13. Dan Ige, UFC (New)
  14. Mirsad Bektic, UFC -1
  15. Ricardo Lamas, UFC -1
Lightweight (155lbs)
Champion: Khabib Nurmagomedov
  1. Tony Ferguson, UFC
  2. Dustin Poirier, UFC 
  3. Justin Gaethje, UFC 
  4. Paul Felder, UFC 
  5. Dan Hooker, UFC 
  6. Donald Cerrone, UFC 
  7. Charles Oliveira, UFC 
  8. Al Iaquinta, UFC 
  9. Leonardo Santos, UFC 
  10. Kevin Lee, UFC 
  11. Edson Barboza, UFC 
  12. Alexander Hernandez, UFC 
  13. Beneil Dariush, UFC 
  14. Diego Ferreira, UFC 
  15. Islam Makhachev, UFC 
Welterweight (170lbs)
Champion: Kamaru Usman
  1. Tyron Woodley, UFC
  2. Colby Covington, UFC
  3. Jorge Masvidal, UFC 
  4. Leon Edwards, UFC  
  5. Nate Diaz, UFC 
  6. Conor McGregor 
  7. Douglas Lima, Bellator 
  8. Stephen Thompson, UFC 
  9. Demian Maia, UFC 
  10. Michael Chiesa, UFC 
  11. Rafael dos Anjos, UFC 
  12. Robbie Lawler, UFC 
  13. Rory MacDonald, Bellator 
  14. Santiago Ponzinibbio, UFC 
  15. Neil Magny, UFC 
Middleweight (185lbs)
Champion: Israel Adesanya 
  1. Robert Whittaker, UFC 
  2. Paulo Costa, UFC 
  3. Yoel Romero, UFC 
  4. Jared Cannonier, UFC 
  5. Jack Hermansson, UFC 
  6. Darren Till, UFC 
  7. Kelvin Gastelum, UFC 
  8. Derek Brunson, UFC 
  9. Rafael Lovato Jr, Bellator  
  10. Gegard Mousasi, Bellator  
  11. Anderson Silva, UFC 
  12. Lyoto Machida, Bellator 
  13. Uriah Hall, UFC 
  14. Edmen Shahbazyan, UFC 
  15. Omari Akhmedov, UFC  
Light Heavyweight (205lbs)
Champion: Jon Jones
  1. Ryan Bader, Bellator
  2. Thiago Santos, UFC
  3. Anthony Smith, UFC
  4. Jan Blachowicz, UFC
  5. Corey Anderson, UFC
  6. Glover Teixeira, UFC
  7. Dominick Reyes, UFC
  8. Volkan Oezdemir, UFC
  9. Aleksandar Rakic, UFC +1
  10. Johnny Walker, UFC +1
  11. Misha Cirkunov, UFC +1
  12. Nikita Krylov, UFC +1
  13. Ovince St. Preux, UFC +1
  14. Shogun Rua, UFC +1
  15. Jiri Prochazka, UFC (New)
Heavyweight (265lbs)
Champion: Stipe Miocic 
  1. Daniel Cormier, UFC 
  2. Francis Ngannou UFC
  3. Curtis Blaydes, UFC
  4. Jairzinho Rozenstruik, UFC 
  5. Alistair Overeem, UFC 
  6. Junior Dos Santos, UFC 
  7. Derrick Lewis, UFC 
  8. Alexander Volkov, UFC 
  9. Fabricio Werdum, UFC 
  10. Ryan Bader, Bellator 
  11. Justin Willis, Free Agent 
  12. Blagoy Ivanov, UFC  
  13. Shamil Abdurakhimov, UFC 
  14. Walt Harris, UFC 
  15. Aleksei Oleinik, UFC 
Women’s Atomweight (105lbs)
  1. Ayaka Hamasaki, Rizin
  2. Seo Hee Ham, Rizin 
  3. Angela Lee, One 
  4. Jinh Yu Frey, Invicta FC
  5. Herica Tiburcio, Invicta FC
  6. Istela Nunes, One
  7. Mei Yamaguchi, One
  8. Mina Kurobe, Deep
  9. Naho Sugiyama, Deep
  10. Ashley Cummins, Invicta FC
  11. Viviane Pereira, Invicta FC
  12. Jessica Delboni, Invicta FC 
  13. Lisbeth Lopez Silva, Combate 
  14. Catherine Costigan, Cage Warriors 
  15. Yajairo Romo, Combate 
Women’s Strawweight (115lbs)
Champion: Weili Zhang 
  1. Jessica Andrade, UFC 
  2. Rose Namajunas, UFC 
  3. Joanna Jedrzejczyk, UFC 
  4. Tatiana Suarez, UFC 
  5. Nina Ansaroff, UFC 
  6. Claudia Gadelha, UFC 
  7. Michelle Waterson, UFC 
  8. Carla Esparza, UFC 
  9. Cynthia Calvillo, UFC 
  10. Alexa Grasso, UFC 
  11. Karolina Kowalkiewicz, UFC 
  12. Marina Rodriguez, UFC 
  13. Tecia Torres, UFC 
  14. Felice Herrig, UFC 
  15. Cortney Casey, UFC 
Women’s Flyweight (125lbs)
Champion: Valentina Shevchenko
  1. Jessica Eye, UFC
  2. Katlyn Chookagian, UFC
  3. Joanne Calderwood, UFC
  4. Ilima-Lei MacFarlane, Bellator
  5. Liz Carmouche, Free Agent
  6. Jennifer Maia, UFC
  7. Agnieszka Niedzwiedz, Invicta FC 
  8. Roxanne Modafferi, UFC 
  9. Lauren Murphy, UFC +2
  10. Andrea Lee, UFC -1 
  11. Montana De La Rosa, UFC -1
  12. Mara Romero Borella, UFC 
  13. Viviane Araujo, UFC 
  14. Alexis Davis, UFC 
  15. Maycee Barber, UFC
Women’s Bantamweight (135lbs)
Champion: Amanda Nunes
  1. Germaine de Randamie, UFC
  2. Holly Holm, UFC
  3. Julianna Pena, UFC
  4. Raquel Pennington, UFC 
  5. Aspen Ladd, UFC 
  6. Irene Aldana, UFC
  7. Ketlen Vieira, UFC 
  8. Yana Kunitskaya, UFC  
  9. Marion Reneau, UFC 
  10. Sara McMann, UFC 
  11. Lina Lansberg, UFC 
  12. Sarah Kaufman, PFL 
  13. Tonya Evinger, UFC 
  14. Bethe Correia, UFC 
  15. Sijara Eubanks, UFC 
Women’s Featherweight (145lbs)
Champion: Amanda Nunes
  1. Cris Cyborg, Bellator
  2. Julia Budd, Bellator
  3. Felicia Spencer, UFC
  4. Megan Anderson, UFC 
  5. Cat Zingano, Bellator 
  6. Arlene Blencowe, Bellator 
  7. Charmaine Tweet, Invicta FC 
  8. Ediane Gomes, Invicta FC 
  9. Leslie Smith, Bellator 
  10. Jessy Miele, Bellator 
  11. Talita Nogueira, Bellator 
  12. Pam Sorenson, Invicta FC 
  13. Sinead Kavanagh, Bellator 
  14. Olga Rubin, Bellator 
  15. Cindy Dandois, Rizin 
Pound-for-Pound
  1. Jon Jones, UFC
  2. Amanda Nunes, UFC 
  3. Khabib Nurmagomedov, UFC 
  4. Henry Cejudo, UFC 
  5. Demetrious Johnson, One 
  6. Tony Ferguson, UFC 
  7. Valentina Shevchenko, UFC 
  8. Israel Adesanya, UFC
  9. Kamaru Usman, UFC 
  10. Stipe Miocic, UFC 
  11. Daniel Cormier, UFC 
  12. Cris Cyborg, Bellator 
  13. Alexander Volkanovski, UFC 
  14. Robert Whittaker, UFC  
  15. Weili Zhang, UFC 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *